General Election - November 4, 2008

State Representative

State Representative - District 1

City/Town
Kenneth P. Green
Democratic
Mark A. Friedman
Connecticut For Lieberman
Total Votes Cast
Bloomfield
3,067
124
3,191
Hartford
3,239
214
3,453
Totals
6,306
338
6,644

State Representative - District 2

City/Town
Jason W. Bartlett
Democratic
Melanie P. O'Brien
Republican
Melanie P. O'Brien
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Bethel
2,790
2,368
252
5,410
Danbury
2,239
1,454
128
3,821
Redding
937
781
38
1,756
Totals
5,966
4,603
418
10,987

State Representative - District 3

City/Town
Minnie Gonzalez
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Hartford
3,628
3,628
Totals
3,628
3,628

State Representative - District 4

City/Town
Kelvin Roldan
Democratic
Bryce Snarski-Pierce
Connecticut For Lieberman
Total Votes Cast
Hartford
3,026
238
3,264
Totals
3,026
238
3,264

State Representative - District 5

City/Town
Larry Charles
Petitioning Candidate
Craig T. Stallings
Petitioning Candidate
Total Votes Cast
Hartford
4,147
821
87
5,055
Totals
4,147
821
87
5,055

State Representative - District 6

City/Town
Hector Luis Robles
Democratic
Hector Luis Robles
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Hartford
4,676
598
5,274
Totals
4,676
598
5,274

State Representative - District 7

City/Town
Douglas McCrory
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Hartford
5,049
5,049
Totals
5,049
5,049

State Representative - District 8

City/Town
Joan A. Lewis
Democratic
Joan A. Lewis
Working Families
Timothy J. Ackert
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Columbia
1,530
169
1,302
3,001
Coventry
2,783
403
3,094
6,280
Vernon
1,655
139
1,449
3,243
Totals
5,968
711
5,845
12,524

State Representative - District 9

City/Town
Jason Rojas
Democratic
Jason Rojas
Working Families
Clifton E. Thompson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
E. Hartford
1,896
301
886
3,083
Glastonbury
2,727
195
1,945
4,867
Manchester
2,401
140
2,369
4,910
Totals
7,024
636
5,200
12,860

State Representative - District 10

City/Town
Henry J. Genga
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
E. Hartford
6,456
6,456
Totals
6,456
6,456

State Representative - District 11

City/Town
Timothy D. Larson
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
E. Hartford
5,237
5,237
S. Windsor
460
460
Totals
5,697
5,697

State Representative - District 12

City/Town
Ryan P. Barry
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Manchester
8,334
8,334
Totals
8,334
8,334

State Representative - District 13

City/Town
John W. Thompson
Democratic
John W. Thompson
Working Families
Cheri Ann Pelletier
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Manchester
4,961
353
2,673
7,987
Totals
4,961
353
2,673
7,987

State Representative - District 14

City/Town
Bill Aman
Republican
Kathy Hale
Democratic
Kathy Hale
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
S. Windsor
7,168
5,341
620
13,129
Totals
7,168
5,341
620
13,129

State Representative - District 15

City/Town
Faith McMahon
Democratic
Aaron Jubrey
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bloomfield
5,846
1,375
7,221
Windsor
3,919
1,442
5,361
Totals
9,765
2,817
12,582

State Representative - District 16

City/Town
Linda Schofield
Democratic
Robert Heagney
Republican
Deborah Beth Noble
Working Families
Robert H. Kalechman
Petitioning Candidate
Total Votes Cast
Simsbury
7,607
5,477
340
52
13,476
Totals
7,607
5,477
340
52
13,476

State Representative - District 17

City/Town
Timothy LeGeyt
Republican
Brett Eisenlohr
Democratic
Brett Eisenlohr
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Avon
3,881
4,289
0
8,170
Canton
3,450
2,017
145
5,612
Totals
7,331
6,306
145
13,782

State Representative - District 18

City/Town
Andrew M. Fleischmann
Working Families
Thomas I. Knox
Republican
Total Votes Cast
W. Hartford
7,530
558
2,938
11,026
Totals
7,530
558
2,938
11,026

State Representative - District 19

City/Town
Beth Bye
Democratic
Theresa McGrath
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Avon
1,007
850
1,857
Farmington
491
562
1,053
W. Hartford
6,959
3,524
10,483
Totals
8,457
4,936
13,393

State Representative - District 20

City/Town
David D. McCluskey
Democratic
Chad A. Thompson
Republican
John Mertens
Connecticut For Lieberman
Total Votes Cast
W. Hartford
7,278
2,370
184
9,832
Totals
7,278
2,370
184
9,832

State Representative - District 21

City/Town
Demetrios Giannaros
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Farmington
9,382
9,382
Totals
9,382
9,382

State Representative - District 22

City/Town
Scott Saunders
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bristol
370
196
566
New Britain
1,010
277
1,287
Plainville
5,132
2,641
7,773
Totals
6,512
3,114
9,626

State Representative - District 23

City/Town
Marilyn Giuliano
Republican
Eileen D. Baker
Democratic
Eileen D. Baker
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Lyme
726
725
41
1,492
Old Lyme
2,644
1,915
0
4,559
Old Saybrook
3,251
2,434
237
5,922
Westbrook
846
605
50
1,501
Totals
7,467
5,679
328
13,474

State Representative - District 24

City/Town
Tim O'Brien
Democratic
Tim O'Brien
Working Families
Alphonse Wright
Republican
Ellen Pappalardo
Concerned Citizens
Total Votes Cast
New Britain
4,592
362
1,405
146
6,505
Newington
917
80
367
40
1,404
Totals
5,509
442
1,772
186
7,909

State Representative - District 25

City/Town
John C. Geragosian
Democratic
John C. Geragosian
Working Families
Barbara Krajewski
Republican
Total Votes Cast
New Britain
3,890
200
916
5,006
Totals
3,890
200
916
5,006

State Representative - District 26

City/Town
Peter A. Tercyak
Democratic
Peter A. Tercyak
Working Families
Nicholas Paonessa
Republican
Total Votes Cast
New Britain
4,918
365
1,254
6,537
Totals
4,918
365
1,254
6,537

State Representative - District 27

City/Town
Sandy Nafis
Democratic
Sandy Nafis
Working Families
Mark Pappa
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Newington
7,088
1,189
3,520
11,797
Totals
7,088
1,189
3,520
11,797

State Representative - District 28

City/Town
Russell A. Morin
Democratic
John Cusano
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Wethersfield
7,713
4,306
12,019
Totals
7,713
4,306
12,019

State Representative - District 29

City/Town
Antonio "Tony" Guerrera
Working Families
Tomoyo Wakamatsu
Connecticut For Lieberman
Total Votes Cast
Newington
919
140
80
1,139
Rocky Hill
6,326
728
712
7,766
Wethersfield
1,013
83
90
1,186
Totals
8,258
951
882
10,091

State Representative - District 30

City/Town
Joe Aresimowicz
Democratic
Joe Aresimowicz
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Berlin
3,771
774
4,545
Southington
3,740
647
4,387
Totals
7,511
1,421
8,932

State Representative - District 31

City/Town
Thomas J. Kehoe
Democratic
Kurt P. Cavanaugh
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Glastonbury
7,118
6,512
13,630
Totals
7,118
6,512
13,630

State Representative - District 32

City/Town
Jim O'Rourke
Democratic
Scott Adamsons
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Cromwell
4,722
2,314
7,036
Middletown
311
98
409
Portland
3,019
1,506
4,525
Totals
8,052
3,918
11,970

State Representative - District 33

City/Town
Joseph C. Serra
Democratic
Joseph C. Serra
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Middletown
5,903
573
3,200
9,676
Totals
5,903
573
3,200
9,676

State Representative - District 34

City/Town
Gail K. Hamm
Democratic
Gail K. Hamm
Working Families
David Bauer
Republican
Total Votes Cast
E. Hampton
3,234
304
2,928
6,466
Middletown
2,197
211
1,103
3,511
Totals
5,431
515
4,031
9,977

State Representative - District 35

City/Town
Brian J. O'Connor
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Clinton
4,914
4,914
Killingworth
2,547
2,547
Westbrook
1,635
1,635
Totals
9,096
9,096

State Representative - District 36

City/Town
Nelson Struck
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Chester
1,549
533
2,082
Deep River
1,788
652
2,440
Essex
2,605
1,253
3,858
Haddam
2,768
1,655
4,423
Totals
8,710
4,093
12,803

State Representative - District 37

City/Town
Ed Jutila
Democratic
Gregory Ellis
Republican
Total Votes Cast
E. Lyme
6,256
2,863
9,119
Salem
1,381
724
2,105
Totals
7,637
3,587
11,224

State Representative - District 38

City/Town
Elizabeth B. Ritter
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Montville
1,279
1,279
Waterford
7,890
7,890
Totals
9,169
9,169

State Representative - District 39

City/Town
Ernest Hewett
Democratic
Ernest Hewett
Working Families
Jason L. Catala
Republican
Total Votes Cast
New London
3,948
594
1,109
529
6,180
Totals
3,948
594
1,109
529
6,180

State Representative - District 40

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Groton
3,845
3,845
New London
1,357
1,357
Totals
5,202
5,202

State Representative - District 41

City/Town
Elissa T Wright
Democratic
Deborah Peruzzotti
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Groton
5,254
3,299
8,553
Totals
5,254
3,299
8,553

State Representative - District 42

City/Town
Tom Reynolds
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Ledyard
5,271
5,271
Montville
910
910
Preston
1,950
1,950
Totals
8,131
8,131

State Representative - District 43

City/Town
Diana S. Urban
Democratic
Brian Kluberdanz
Republican
Total Votes Cast
N. Stonington
1,695
1,108
2,803
Stonington
6,383
3,493
9,876
Totals
8,078
4,601
12,679

State Representative - District 44

City/Town
Mae Flexer
Democratic
Angeline Kwasny
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Killingly
2,763
1,149
3,912
Plainfield
2,399
1,210
3,609
Sterling
853
520
1,373
Totals
6,015
2,879
8,894

State Representative - District 45

City/Town
Steven Mikutel
Democratic
Steven Mikutel
Working Families
Ed Berdick
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Griswold
2,903
630
1,220
4,753
Lisbon
1,249
224
487
1,960
Plainfield
1,544
0
489
2,033
Voluntown
759
158
293
1,210
Totals
6,455
1,012
2,489
9,956

State Representative - District 46

City/Town
Melissa Olson
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Norwich
6,292
6,292
Totals
6,292
6,292

State Representative - District 47

City/Town
Jack Malone
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Canterbury
1,515
1,063
2,578
Norwich
2,694
2,508
5,202
Scotland
469
402
871
Sprague
761
632
1,393
Totals
5,439
4,605
10,044

State Representative - District 48

City/Town
Linda A. Orange
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Colchester
5,682
5,682
E. Haddam
3,556
3,556
Totals
9,238
9,238

State Representative - District 49

City/Town
Susan Johnson
Democratic
Susan Johnson
Working Families
Daniel M. Lein
Republican
Robert D. Gorgoglione
Concerned Citizens
Total Votes Cast
Windham
5,113
493
2,287
85
7,978
Totals
5,113
493
2,287
85
7,978

State Representative - District 50

City/Town
Mike Alberts
Republican
Sherri Vogt
Democratic
Sherri Vogt
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Brooklyn
1,415
1,764
252
3,431
Eastford
497
402
26
925
Hampton
471
532
45
1,048
Pomfret
1,055
1,026
52
2,133
Woodstock
2,466
1,524
162
4,152
Totals
5,904
5,248
537
11,689

State Representative - District 51

City/Town
Shawn T. Johnston
Republican
Shawn T. Johnston
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Killingly
912
1,017
1,929
Putnam
1,268
2,041
3,309
Thompson
1,625
2,287
3,912
Totals
3,805
5,345
9,150

State Representative - District 52

City/Town
Penny Bacchiochi
Republican
Arlene Avery
Democratic
Arlene Avery
Working Families
John M. Traceski
Christian Center
Total Votes Cast
Somers
3,424
1,069
51
105
4,649
Stafford
3,519
2,155
239
34
5,947
Union
317
182
11
5
510
Totals
7,260
3,406
301
139
11,106

State Representative - District 53

City/Town
Bryan Hurlburt
Democratic
Robert Arute
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Ashford
1,308
850
2,158
Tolland
4,498
3,504
8,002
Willington
1,550
1,285
2,835
Totals
7,356
5,639
12,995

State Representative - District 54

City/Town
Denise W Merrill
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Chaplin
750
750
Mansfield
8,031
8,031
Totals
8,781
8,781

State Representative - District 55

City/Town
Pamela Z. Sawyer
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Andover
1,339
1,339
Bolton
2,255
2,255
Hebron
3,923
3,923
Marlborough
2,467
2,467
Totals
9,984
9,984

State Representative - District 56

City/Town
Claire L. Janowski
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Vernon
7,715
7,715
Totals
7,715
7,715

State Representative - District 57

City/Town
Ted Graziani
Democratic
Ted Graziani
Working Families
Christopher Davis
Republican
Total Votes Cast
E. Windsor
2,206
226
2,330
4,762
Ellington
3,779
421
2,959
7,159
Totals
5,985
647
5,289
11,921

State Representative - District 58

City/Town
Kathy Tallarita
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Enfield
5,995
2,915
8,910
Totals
5,995
2,915
8,910

State Representative - District 59

City/Town
Karen Jarmoc
Democratic
William J. Ballard
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Enfield
6,753
2,566
9,319
Totals
6,753
2,566
9,319

State Representative - District 60

City/Town
Peggy Sayers
Democratic
Michael Royston
Republican
Manmohan C. Sachdev
Petitioning Candidate
Total Votes Cast
Windsor
3,299
954
731
4,984
Windsor Locks
3,085
2,035
703
5,823
Totals
6,384
2,989
1,434
10,807

State Representative - District 61

City/Town
Matthew J. Conway, Jr.
Working Families
Lauren K. Life
Republican
Total Votes Cast
E. Granby
163
16
167
346
Suffield
3,057
497
3,613
7,167
Windsor
2,336
236
1,849
4,421
Totals
5,556
749
5,629
11,934

State Representative - District 62

City/Town
Annie Hornish
Democratic
Annie Hornish
Working Families
Richard F. Ferrari
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Barkhamsted
327
39
302
668
E. Granby
1,134
103
1,160
2,397
Granby
2,887
324
2,901
6,112
New Hartford
1,842
186
1,876
3,904
Totals
6,190
652
6,239
13,081

State Representative - District 63

City/Town
John B. Rigby
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Barkhamsted
817
292
1,109
Canaan
235
162
397
Colebrook
475
260
735
Hartland
775
131
906
Norfolk
353
438
791
N. Canaan
946
225
1,171
Winchester
2,501
1,102
3,603
Totals
6,102
2,610
8,712

State Representative - District 64

City/Town
Roberta B. Willis
Democratic
Roberta B. Willis
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Cornwall
691
71
762
Goshen
907
193
1,100
Salisbury
1,773
176
1,949
Sharon
1,029
137
1,166
Torrington
3,893
654
4,547
Totals
8,293
1,231
9,524

State Representative - District 65

City/Town
Michelle Cook
Democratic
Michelle Cook
Working Families
Anne L. Ruwet
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Torrington
4,535
410
3,853
8,798
Totals
4,535
410
3,853
8,798

State Representative - District 66

City/Town
Craig A. Miner
Republican
Nick Creed
Democratic
Nick Creed
Working Families
Richard S. Schuley
Concerned Citizens
Total Votes Cast
Bethlehem
1,174
813
77
33
2,097
Litchfield
2,578
1,296
84
61
4,019
Morris
782
428
41
27
1,278
Warren
461
317
21
13
812
Woodbury
2,908
1,907
125
30
4,970
Totals
7,903
4,761
348
164
13,176

State Representative - District 67

City/Town
Clark J Chapin
Republican
Total Votes Cast
New Milford
7,433
7,433
Totals
7,433
7,433

State Representative - District 68

City/Town
Sean Williams
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Watertown
8,689
8,689
Woodbury
339
339
Totals
9,028
9,028

State Representative - District 69

City/Town
Arthur J. O'Neill
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bridgewater
740
740
Roxbury
866
866
Southbury
6,213
6,213
Washington
1,230
1,230
Totals
9,049
9,049

State Representative - District 70

City/Town
Kevin M. DelGobbo
Democratic
Ronald E. Fischer
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Naugatuck
6,462
928
7,390
Totals
6,462
928
7,390

State Representative - District 71

City/Town
Anthony J. D'Amelio
Republican
Stephen R. Ferrucci, III
Working Families
Arthur J. Denze, Sr.
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Middlebury
2,155
1,338
116
413
4,022
Waterbury
3,408
2,173
151
858
6,590
Totals
5,563
3,511
267
1,271
10,612

State Representative - District 72

City/Town
Larry B. Butler
Democratic
Larry B. Butler
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Waterbury
3,631
641
600
4,872
Totals
3,631
641
600
4,872

State Representative - District 73

City/Town
Jeffrey Berger
Democratic
Michael J Telesca
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Waterbury
5,662
1,430
7,092
Totals
5,662
1,430
7,092

State Representative - District 74

City/Town
Selim G. Noujaim
Republican
Frank A. Burgio, Sr.
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Waterbury
4,843
1,224
6,067
Totals
4,843
1,224
6,067

State Representative - District 75

City/Town
David Aldarondo
Democratic
David Aldarondo
Working Families
Lisa Velez
Republican
Robert L. Adkins
Independent
Robert L. Adkins
Connecticut For Lieberman
Edward Plouffe
Concerned Citizens
Total Votes Cast
Waterbury
2,935
394
940
157
41
41
4,508
Totals
2,935
394
940
157
41
41
4,508

State Representative - District 76

City/Town
John Piscopo
Republican
Joseph Arcuri
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Burlington
2,806
1,954
4,760
Harwinton
1,845
1,251
3,096
Litchfield
542
214
756
Thomaston
2,623
1,125
3,748
Totals
7,816
4,544
12,360

State Representative - District 77

City/Town
Jill Fitzgerald
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bristol
5,591
4,462
10,053
Totals
5,591
4,462
10,053

State Representative - District 78

City/Town
William A. Hamzy
Republican
Jacqui D. Denski
Democratic
Jacqui D. Denski
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Bristol
2,701
2,018
182
4,901
Plymouth
3,576
1,475
195
5,246
Totals
6,277
3,493
377
10,147

State Representative - District 79

City/Town
David L. Norton
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bristol
6,410
2,148
8,558
Totals
6,410
2,148
8,558

State Representative - District 80

City/Town
Corky Mazurek
Democratic
James F. Farrell
Concerned Citizens
Samuel Zotto
Petitioning Candidate
Total Votes Cast
Southington
2,620
444
103
3,167
Wolcott
5,510
540
837
6,887
Totals
8,130
984
940
10,054

State Representative - District 81

City/Town
Bruce Zeke Zalaski
Democratic
Dan Banici
Republican
Timothy A. Knibbs
Concerned Citizens
Total Votes Cast
Southington
7,155
3,290
323
10,768
Totals
7,155
3,290
323
10,768

State Representative - District 82

City/Town
Floresia V. Allen
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Meriden
7,096
2,216
9,312
Totals
7,096
2,216
9,312

State Representative - District 83

City/Town
Kevin Scarpati
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Berlin
2,699
1,361
4,060
Meriden
4,229
1,924
6,153
Totals
6,928
3,285
10,213

State Representative - District 84

City/Town
Joseph T. Moller
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Meriden
4,345
908
5,253
Totals
4,345
908
5,253

State Representative - District 85

City/Town
Mary M. Mushinsky
Democratic
Mary M. Mushinsky
Working Families
Michael T. Vitali
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Wallingford
5,568
893
3,793
10,254
Totals
5,568
893
3,793
10,254

State Representative - District 86

City/Town Total Votes Cast
E. Haven
1,248
1,248
N. Branford
5,016
5,016
Wallingford
791
791
Totals
7,055
7,055

State Representative - District 87

City/Town
Steve Fontana
Democratic
Steve Fontana
Working Families
Veronica H. Kivela
Republican
Total Votes Cast
N. Haven
7,011
887
4,836
12,734
Totals
7,011
887
4,836
12,734

State Representative - District 88

City/Town
Brendan Sharkey
Democratic
Matthew J Corcoran
Petitioning Candidate
Total Votes Cast
Hamden
5,906
3,218
9,124
Totals
5,906
3,218
9,124

State Representative - District 89

City/Town
Vickie O. Nardello
Democratic
Martin A. Atkins
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bethany
2,049
1,065
3,114
Cheshire
3,019
1,443
4,462
Prospect
3,031
1,616
4,647
Totals
8,099
4,124
12,223

State Representative - District 90

City/Town
Mary G. Fritz
Democratic
Peter J Votto
Connecticut For Lieberman
Total Votes Cast
Cheshire
2,303
559
2,862
Wallingford
5,418
855
6,273
Totals
7,721
1,414
9,135

State Representative - District 91

City/Town
Peter F. Villano
Democratic
Peter F. Villano
Working Families
David P. Aron
Petitioning Candidate
Total Votes Cast
Hamden
7,429
651
598
8,678
Totals
7,429
651
598
8,678

State Representative - District 92

City/Town
Patricia A. Dillon
Democratic
Patricia A. Dillon
Working Families
Paul Ortiz
Republican
Total Votes Cast
New Haven
7,061
439
726
8,226
Totals
7,061
439
726
8,226

State Representative - District 93

City/Town
Toni Edmonds-Walker
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
New Haven
5,321
5,321
Totals
5,321
5,321

State Representative - District 94

City/Town
Gary A. Winfield
Democratic
Willie D. Greene
Petitioning Candidate
Total Votes Cast
New Haven
5,828
940
6,768
Totals
5,828
940
6,768

State Representative - District 95

City/Town
Juan Candelaria
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
New Haven
5,125
5,125
Totals
5,125
5,125

State Representative - District 96

City/Town
Cameron Staples
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Hamden
3,310
3,310
New Haven
4,495
4,495
Totals
7,805
7,805

State Representative - District 97

City/Town
Robert Megna
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
New Haven
5,725
5,725
Totals
5,725
5,725

State Representative - District 98

City/Town
Patricia M. Widlitz
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Branford
2,437
2,437
Guilford
7,473
7,473
Totals
9,910
9,910

State Representative - District 99

City/Town
Mike Lawlor
Democratic
Mike Lawlor
Working Families
Lori Musco
Republican
Total Votes Cast
E. Haven
4,795
879
3,399
9,073
Totals
4,795
879
3,399
9,073

State Representative - District 100

City/Town
Matthew Lesser
Democratic
Matthew Lesser
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Durham
1,491
99
2,463
4,053
Middlefield
1,057
95
1,324
2,476
Middletown
3,156
288
2,000
5,444
Totals
5,704
482
5,787
11,973

State Representative - District 101

City/Town
Deborah Heinrich
Democratic
Jeanne Stevens
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Guilford
1,764
919
2,683
Madison
6,316
4,051
10,367
Totals
8,080
4,970
13,050

State Representative - District 102

City/Town
Lonnie Reed
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Branford
7,854
7,854
Totals
7,854
7,854

State Representative - District 103

City/Town
Elizabeth Esty
Democratic
Al Adinolfi
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Cheshire
3,129
3,293
6,422
Hamden
1,595
1,204
2,799
Wallingford
1,364
1,370
2,734
Totals
6,088
5,867
11,955

State Representative - District 104

City/Town
Linda M. Gentile
Democratic
Mary E Porter
Petitioning Candidate
Total Votes Cast
Ansonia
4,984
695
5,679
Derby
1,439
268
1,707
Totals
6,423
963
7,386

State Representative - District 105

City/Town
Theresa W. Conroy
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Ansonia
416
207
623
Beacon Falls
1,391
1,395
2,786
Seymour
4,306
2,925
7,231
Totals
6,113
4,527
10,640

State Representative - District 106

City/Town
William F.L. Rodgers
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Newtown
7,054
5,200
307
12,561
Totals
7,054
5,200
307
12,561

State Representative - District 107

City/Town
David A. Scribner
Republican
David A. Scribner
Independent
David Stevenson
Democratic
David Stevenson
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Bethel
1,783
129
1,447
128
3,487
Brookfield
5,481
394
2,414
195
8,484
Totals
7,264
523
3,861
323
11,971

State Representative - District 108

City/Town
Mary Ann Carson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Kent
986
986
New Fairfield
4,828
4,828
New Milford
1,407
1,407
Sherman
1,451
1,451
Totals
8,672
8,672

State Representative - District 109

City/Town
Joseph Taborsak
Democratic
Joseph Taborsak
Working Families
Ted Farah
Republican
Ted Farah
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Danbury
4,824
565
2,660
169
8,218
Totals
4,824
565
2,660
169
8,218

State Representative - District 110

City/Town
Bob Godfrey
Democratic
Bob Godfrey
Working Families
Roger A. Palanzo
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Danbury
3,595
307
2,305
6,207
Totals
3,595
307
2,305
6,207

State Representative - District 111

City/Town
John H. Frey
Republican
Di Masters
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Ridgefield
8,378
5,452
13,830
Totals
8,378
5,452
13,830

State Representative - District 112

City/Town
DebraLee Hovey
Republican
Michele C Mount
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Monroe
5,921
4,498
10,419
Newtown
878
777
1,655
Totals
6,799
5,275
12,074

State Representative - District 113

City/Town
Jason D. Perillo
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Shelton
7,847
7,847
Totals
7,847
7,847

State Representative - District 114

City/Town
Themis Klarides
Republican
Marc J. Garofalo
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Derby
1,540
1,364
2,904
Orange
2,534
1,662
4,196
Woodbridge
2,689
2,433
5,122
Totals
6,763
5,459
12,222

State Representative - District 115

City/Town
Stephen D. Dargan
Democratic
Stephen D. Dargan
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
W. Haven
6,158
901
7,059
Totals
6,158
901
7,059

State Representative - District 116

City/Town
Louis P. Esposito, Jr.
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
W. Haven
5,184
663
5,847
Totals
5,184
663
5,847

State Representative - District 117

City/Town
Paul Davis
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Milford
2,088
1,830
3,918
Orange
2,208
1,479
3,687
W. Haven
2,325
1,969
4,294
Totals
6,621
5,278
11,899

State Representative - District 118

City/Town
Barbara L. Lambert
Democratic
Nanci A. Seltzer
Republican
Rocco J. Frank, Jr.
Independent
Total Votes Cast
Milford
5,472
3,665
969
10,106
Totals
5,472
3,665
969
10,106

State Representative - District 119

City/Town
Richard F. Roy
Democratic
Kevin G. Liddy
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Milford
6,964
3,995
10,959
Totals
6,964
3,995
10,959

State Representative - District 120

City/Town
John A. Harkins
Republican
Scott Potter
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Stratford
5,890
4,754
10,644
Totals
5,890
4,754
10,644

State Representative - District 121

City/Town
Terry Backer
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Stratford
7,322
0
7,322
Totals
7,322
0
7,322

State Representative - District 122

City/Town
Lawrence G. Miller
Republican
Cheryl Jansen
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Shelton
4,526
3,844
8,370
Stratford
1,941
1,510
3,451
Totals
6,467
5,354
11,821

State Representative - District 123

City/Town
T.R. Rowe
Republican
Cheryl Bochet
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Trumbull
8,077
4,829
12,906
Totals
8,077
4,829
12,906

State Representative - District 124

City/Town
Cecil Young
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bridgeport
5,774
675
6,449
Totals
5,774
675
6,449

State Representative - District 125

City/Town Total Votes Cast
New Canaan
7,228
7,228
Wilton
1,809
1,809
Totals
9,037
9,037

State Representative - District 126

City/Town
Christopher L. Caruso
Working Families
Joseph Minutolo
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bridgeport
6,754
444
781
7,979
Totals
6,754
444
781
7,979

State Representative - District 127

City/Town
John F. Hennessy
Democratic
John F. Hennessy
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Bridgeport
5,222
389
5,611
Totals
5,222
389
5,611

State Representative - District 128

City/Town
Andres Ayala, Jr
Democratic
Andres Ayala, Jr
Working Families
Ramona Marquez
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bridgeport
3,593
176
286
4,055
Totals
3,593
176
286
4,055

State Representative - District 129

City/Town
Auden C. Grogins
Democratic
Phillip Young
Republican
David N. Moore
None/Unknown
Total Votes Cast
Bridgeport
5,064
1,254
0
6,318
Totals
5,064
1,254
0
6,318

State Representative - District 130

City/Town
Ezequiel Santiago
Democratic
Joel Gonzalez
Republican
Rafael A. Mojica
Petitioning Candidate
Total Votes Cast
Bridgeport
4,371
461
93
4,925
Totals
4,371
461
93
4,925

State Representative - District 131

City/Town
David K. Labriola
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Naugatuck
2,294
2,294
Oxford
4,558
4,558
Southbury
1,573
1,573
Totals
8,425
8,425

State Representative - District 132

City/Town
Thomas J. Drew
Democratic
Thomas J. Drew
Working Families
Ralph Bowley
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Fairfield
5,138
324
4,492
9,954
Totals
5,138
324
4,492
9,954

State Representative - District 133

City/Town
Kim Fawcett
Democratic
Amanda Parks
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Fairfield
6,531
4,048
10,579
Westport
762
444
1,206
Totals
7,293
4,492
11,785

State Representative - District 134

City/Town
Tony Hwang
Republican
Tom F. Christiano
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Fairfield
3,562
2,912
6,474
Trumbull
2,863
2,845
5,708
Totals
6,425
5,757
12,182

State Representative - District 135

City/Town
John Stripp
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Easton
2,872
553
3,425
Redding
2,023
541
2,564
Weston
3,244
688
3,932
Totals
8,139
1,782
9,921

State Representative - District 136

City/Town
Joseph Mioli
Democratic
Nitzy Cohen
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Westport
8,815
4,656
13,471
Totals
8,815
4,656
13,471

State Representative - District 137

City/Town
Chris Perone
Democratic
Chris Perone
Working Families
Ellen Gamer Wink
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Norwalk
6,082
437
2,583
9,102
Totals
6,082
437
2,583
9,102

State Representative - District 138

City/Town
Janice R. Giegler
Republican
Janice R. Giegler
Independent
William R. Melillo
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Danbury
3,250
281
3,307
6,838
New Fairfield
584
46
457
1,087
Totals
3,834
327
3,764
7,925

State Representative - District 139

City/Town
Kevin Ryan
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Bozrah
945
945
Franklin
745
745
Lebanon
2,596
2,596
Montville
3,386
3,386
Totals
7,672
7,672

State Representative - District 140

City/Town
Bruce V. Morris
Democratic
Bruce V. Morris
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Norwalk
5,147
493
5,640
Totals
5,147
493
5,640

State Representative - District 141

City/Town
Terrie E. Wood
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Darien
7,864
7,864
Norwalk
1,440
1,440
Totals
9,304
9,304

State Representative - District 142

City/Town
Lawrence F. Cafero
Republican
A. Brian Petronella
Working Families
Total Votes Cast
Norwalk
6,738
1,694
8,432
Totals
6,738
1,694
8,432

State Representative - District 143

City/Town
Peggy Reeves
Democratic
Susan A. Bruschi
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Norwalk
2,691
1,925
4,616
Wilton
3,658
3,657
7,315
Totals
6,349
5,582
11,931

State Representative - District 144

City/Town
James A. Shapiro
Democratic
Richard Duffee
Write In
Total Votes Cast
Stamford
6,811
2
6,813
Totals
6,811
2
6,813

State Representative - District 145

City/Town
Fritz Blau
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Stamford
4,634
945
5,579
Totals
4,634
945
5,579

State Representative - District 146

City/Town
Gerald M. Fox, III
Democratic
German Tedesco
Write In
Total Votes Cast
Stamford
6,425
1
6,426
Totals
6,425
1
6,426

State Representative - District 147

City/Town
William M. Tong
Democratic
Brent Yarnell
Write In
Total Votes Cast
New Canaan
669
1
670
Stamford
7,679
0
7,679
Totals
8,348
1
8,349

State Representative - District 148

City/Town
Carlo Leone
Democratic
David Bedell
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Stamford
5,686
8
5,694
Totals
5,686
8
5,694

State Representative - District 149

City/Town
Livvy R. Floren
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Greenwich
5,365
5,365
Stamford
1,867
1,867
Totals
7,232
7,232

State Representative - District 150

City/Town
Lile R. Gibbons
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Greenwich
6,415
6,415
Totals
6,415
6,415

State Representative - District 151

City/Town
Fred Camillo
Republican
Edward Krumeich
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Greenwich
5,932
4,784
10,716
Totals
5,932
4,784
10,716