General Election - November 7, 2006

Judge of Probate

Judge of Probate - District Andover

City/Town
Elaine N. Camposeo
Democratic
Donna M. Peterson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Andover
853
472
1,325
Bolton
1,402
945
2,347
Columbia
1,447
826
2,273
Totals
3,702
2,243
5,945

Judge of Probate - District Ashford

City/Town
Dennis R. Poitras
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Ashford
1,497
1,497
Totals
1,497
1,497

Judge of Probate - District Avon

City/Town
Cynthia C Becker
Republican
Brett F. Eisenlohr
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Avon
4,405
3,437
7,842
Totals
4,405
3,437
7,842

Judge of Probate - District Berlin

City/Town
Walter A Clebowicz
Republican
Walter A Clebowicz
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Berlin
2,434
4,013
6,447
New Britain
2,876
8,264
11,140
Totals
5,310
12,277
17,587

Judge of Probate - District Bethany

City/Town
Guy D. Yale
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Bethany
1,720
1,720
Totals
1,720
1,720

Judge of Probate - District Bethel

City/Town
Daniel W O'Grady
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bethel
3,714
3,714
Totals
3,714
3,714

Judge of Probate - District Bozrah

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Bozrah
518
518
Totals
518
518

Judge of Probate - District Branford

City/Town
John E. Donegan
Democratic
Robert J. Cromer
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Branford
6,827
2,742
9,569
Totals
6,827
2,742
9,569

Judge of Probate - District Bridgeport

City/Town
Paul J Ganim
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Bridgeport
14,006
14,006
Totals
14,006
14,006

Judge of Probate - District Bristol

City/Town
Andre D Dorval
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Bristol
12,725
12,725
Totals
12,725
12,725

Judge of Probate - District Brookfield

City/Town
Joseph P. Secola
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Brookfield
3,793
3,793
Totals
3,793
3,793

Judge of Probate - District Brooklyn

City/Town
James K. Kelley
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Brooklyn
1,823
1,823
Totals
1,823
1,823

Judge of Probate - District Burlington

City/Town
Charles W. Bauer
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Burlington
2,452
2,452
Totals
2,452
2,452

Judge of Probate - District Cheshire

City/Town
Raymond F. Voelker
Republican
Gary V. Hodge
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Cheshire
6,470
4,093
10,563
Prospect
1,648
1,500
3,148
Totals
8,118
5,593
13,711

Judge of Probate - District Clinton

City/Town
Raymond J Rigat
Democratic
Peter G. Giannotti
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Clinton
2,632
2,123
4,755
Totals
2,632
2,123
4,755

Judge of Probate - District Colchester

City/Town
Jodi Thomas
Democratic
Rene T. Wentworth
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Colchester
3,304
1,993
5,297
Lebanon
1,317
1,548
2,865
Totals
4,621
3,541
8,162

Judge of Probate - District Danbury

City/Town
Dianne E. Yamin
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Danbury
8,268
8,268
Totals
8,268
8,268

Judge of Probate - District Derby

City/Town
Clifford D. Hoyle
Democratic
Joan P. Radin
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Ansonia
3,336
1,220
4,556
Derby
1,924
1,090
3,014
Seymour
2,715
1,720
4,435
Totals
7,975
4,030
12,005

Judge of Probate - District East Haddam

City/Town
Paul D. Buhl
Republican
Deirdre A. Devaney
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
E. Haddam
1,754
1,684
3,438
Totals
1,754
1,684
3,438

Judge of Probate - District East Hartford

City/Town
Allan T Driscoll
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
E. Hartford
9,851
9,851
Totals
9,851
9,851

Judge of Probate - District East Haven

City/Town
Michael A Albis
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
E. Haven
6,621
6,621
Totals
6,621
6,621

Judge of Probate - District East Lyme

City/Town
Jeffrey McNamara
Republican
Jeffrey McNamara
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
E. Lyme
3,009
4,020
7,029
Totals
3,009
4,020
7,029

Judge of Probate - District East Windsor

City/Town Total Votes Cast
E. Windsor
1,145
1,797
2,942
S. Windsor
4,078
5,638
9,716
Totals
5,223
7,435
12,658

Judge of Probate - District Eastford

City/Town
Kevin McDonald
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Chaplin
339
394
733
Eastford
460
242
702
Totals
799
636
1,435

Judge of Probate - District Ellington

City/Town
James Purnell
Republican
James Purnell
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Ellington
1,923
2,513
2,373
Vernon
4,002
5,084
4,980
Totals
5,925
7,597
7,353

Judge of Probate - District Enfield

City/Town
Susan L Warner
Democratic
David J. Wawer
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Enfield
9,496
3,236
12,732
Totals
9,496
3,236
12,732

Judge of Probate - District Essex

City/Town
Deborah M. Pearl
Republican
James W. Carey
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Essex
1,695
1,546
3,241
Totals
1,695
1,546
3,241

Judge of Probate - District Fairfield

City/Town
Daniel F. Caruso
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Fairfield
12,305
12,305
Totals
12,305
12,305

Judge of Probate - District Farmington

City/Town
Evelyn M Daly
Democratic
J. David Morrissey
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Farmington
5,761
4,369
10,130
Totals
5,761
4,369
10,130

Judge of Probate - District Glastonbury

City/Town
Peter Alter
Democratic
Sharon M. Jagel
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Glastonbury
8,873
5,177
14,050
Totals
8,873
5,177
14,050

Judge of Probate - District Granby

City/Town
Rosemarie T. Weber
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Granby
2,474
2,385
4,859
Totals
2,474
2,385
4,859

Judge of Probate - District Greenwich

City/Town
David W Hopper
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Greenwich
11,486
11,486
Totals
11,486
11,486

Judge of Probate - District Groton

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Groton
6,768
6,768
Totals
6,768
6,768

Judge of Probate - District Guilford

City/Town
Joel E Helander
Republican
Joel E Helander
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Guilford
3,468
5,477
8,945
Totals
3,468
5,477
8,945

Judge of Probate - District Haddam

City/Town
Sharon G. Kapitulik
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Haddam
2,513
2,513
Totals
2,513
2,513

Judge of Probate - District Hampton

City/Town
Stuart Case
Democratic
Stuart Case
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Hampton
425
298
723
Totals
425
298
723

Judge of Probate - District Hartford

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Hartford
11,512
11,512
Totals
11,512
11,512

Judge of Probate - District Harwinton

City/Town
Patrick J Wall
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Harwinton
1,521
1,521
Totals
1,521
1,521

Judge of Probate - District Hebron

City/Town
Kevin C. Connors
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Hebron
2,694
2,694
Totals
2,694
2,694

Judge of Probate - District Killingly

City/Town
David A. Griffiths
Democratic
Thomas E. Beaudry
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Killingly
2,713
1,332
4,045
Totals
2,713
1,332
4,045

Judge of Probate - District Killingworth

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Killingworth
1,446
1,446
Totals
1,446
1,446

Judge of Probate - District Ledyard

City/Town
Ellin M. Grenger
Democratic
Robert E. Simpson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Ledyard
2,633
2,090
4,723
Totals
2,633
2,090
4,723

Judge of Probate - District Litchfield

City/Town
Diane S Blick
Democratic
Helen Ruwet Bunnell
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Kent
764
520
1,284
Litchfield
1,815
1,958
3,773
Morris
494
502
996
Warren
279
333
612
Totals
3,352
3,313
6,665

Judge of Probate - District Lyme

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Lyme
694
694
Totals
694
694

Judge of Probate - District Madison

City/Town
Phillip Zuckerman
Democratic
Carol B. Lougee
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Madison
3,949
3,702
7,651
Totals
3,949
3,702
7,651

Judge of Probate - District Manchester

City/Town
John W. Cooney
Democratic
Jeffrey A. Beckman
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Manchester
10,341
5,879
16,220
Totals
10,341
5,879
16,220

Judge of Probate - District Mansfield

City/Town
Claire C. Twerdy
Democratic
Brendan Putman
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Coventry
2,993
1,397
4,390
Mansfield
4,589
1,132
5,721
Totals
7,582
2,529
10,111

Judge of Probate - District Marlborough

City/Town
Frank J. Corbo, Jr.
Republican
Ned Hickey
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Marlborough
1,501
1,246
2,747
Totals
1,501
1,246
2,747

Judge of Probate - District Meriden

City/Town
Brian T Mahon
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Meriden
10,934
10,934
Totals
10,934
10,934

Judge of Probate - District Middletown

City/Town
Joseph D Marino
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Cromwell
3,979
3,979
Durham
1,927
1,927
Middlefield
1,434
1,434
Middletown
9,729
9,729
Totals
17,069
17,069

Judge of Probate - District Milford

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Milford
13,040
13,040
Totals
13,040
13,040

Judge of Probate - District Montville

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Montville
4,462
4,462
Totals
4,462
4,462

Judge of Probate - District Naugatuck

City/Town
Peter E Mariano
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Beacon Falls
1,052
1,052
Naugatuck
4,475
4,475
Totals
5,527
5,527

Judge of Probate - District New Fairfield

City/Town
William P DeFeo
Republican
Total Votes Cast
New Fairfield
3,242
3,242
Sherman
909
909
Totals
4,151
4,151

Judge of Probate - District New Hartford

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Barkhamsted
829
571
1,400
Hartland
357
449
806
New Hartford
1,479
1,334
2,813
Totals
2,665
2,354
5,019

Judge of Probate - District New Haven

City/Town
John A. Keyes
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
New Haven
17,793
17,793
Totals
17,793
17,793

Judge of Probate - District New London

City/Town
Mathew H Greene
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
New London
3,642
1,057
4,699
Waterford
4,898
2,205
7,103
Totals
8,540
3,262
11,802

Judge of Probate - District New Milford

City/Town
Marty Landgrebe
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bridgewater
524
524
New Milford
5,248
5,248
Totals
5,772
5,772

Judge of Probate - District Newington

City/Town
Robert A. Randich
Democratic
Benjamin Ancona, Jr
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Newington
7,361
3,670
11,031
Rocky Hill
3,780
2,382
6,162
Wethersfield
6,012
4,214
10,226
Totals
17,153
10,266
27,419

Judge of Probate - District Newtown

City/Town
Margot S. Hall
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Newtown
7,201
7,201
Totals
7,201
7,201

Judge of Probate - District North Stonington

City/Town
Teresa A. Pensis
Republican
Total Votes Cast
N. Stonington
1,188
1,188
Totals
1,188
1,188

Judge of Probate - District Norwalk

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Norwalk
11,215
11,215
Wilton
4,000
4,000
Totals
15,215
15,215

Judge of Probate - District Norwich

City/Town
Linda M. Salafia
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Franklin
574
574
Lisbon
1,056
1,056
Norwich
6,464
6,464
Preston
1,218
1,218
Sprague
760
760
Voluntown
545
545
Totals
10,617
10,617

Judge of Probate - District Old Lyme

City/Town
Sylvia L. Peterson
Republican
Sylvia L. Peterson
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Old Lyme
1,679
1,772
3,451
Totals
1,679
1,772
3,451

Judge of Probate - District Old Saybrook

City/Town
Roger W. Goodnow
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Old Saybrook
2,934
1,758
4,692
Totals
2,934
1,758
4,692

Judge of Probate - District Plainfield

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Canterbury
1,293
1,293
Plainfield
2,894
2,894
Sterling
606
606
Totals
4,793
4,793

Judge of Probate - District Plainville

City/Town
Heidi Famiglietti
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Plainville
4,517
4,517
Totals
4,517
4,517

Judge of Probate - District Plymouth

City/Town
Nancy S. Henderson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Plymouth
2,021
2,021
Totals
2,021
2,021

Judge of Probate - District Pomfret

City/Town
Leah Schad
Republican
Leah Schad
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Pomfret
681
866
1,547
Totals
681
866
1,547

Judge of Probate - District Putnam

City/Town
Ernest J. Cotnoir
Democratic
Ernest J. Cotnoir
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Putnam
1,384
813
2,197
Totals
1,384
813
2,197

Judge of Probate - District Redding

City/Town
Richard L. Emerson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Redding
2,132
2,132
Totals
2,132
2,132

Judge of Probate - District Ridgefield

City/Town
Joseph A. Egan, Jr
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Ridgefield
5,788
5,788
Totals
5,788
5,788

Judge of Probate - District Roxbury

City/Town
Jeannette M. Puglio
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Roxbury
991
991
Totals
991
991

Judge of Probate - District Salem

City/Town
John W. Butts
Republican
John W. Butts
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Salem
652
885
1,537
Totals
652
885
1,537

Judge of Probate - City/Town of Hamden

City/Town of Hamden
Salvatore L. Diglio
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
12,961
12,961

Judge of Probate - District Bridgeport

City/Town
Paul J Ganim
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Bridgeport
14,006
14,006
Totals
14,006
14,006

Judge of Probate - District Brookfield

City/Town
Joseph P. Secola
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Brookfield
3,793
3,793
Totals
3,793
3,793

Judge of Probate - District Canton

City/Town
Marygale Bouldin
Democratic
Marygale Bouldin
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Canton
2,149
1,776
3,925
Totals
2,149
1,776
3,925

Judge of Probate - District Northwest Corner

City/Town
Charles C. Vail
Democratic
Lawrence B. Kurland
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Cornwall
531
179
710
Norfolk
467
246
713
N. Canaan
582
391
973
Salisbury
1,336
493
1,829
Sharon
850
372
1,222
Totals
3,766
1,681
5,447

Judge of Probate - District Saybrook

City/Town
Justine R. Tobis
Republican
Justine R. Tobis
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Chester
462
1,095
1,557
Totals
462
1,095
1,557

Judge of Probate - District Simsbury

City/Town
Paul J. Knierim
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Simsbury
6,481
6,481
Totals
6,481
6,481

Judge of Probate - District Southington

City/Town
Eric P. Daigle
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Southington
10,460
5,651
16,111
Totals
10,460
5,651
16,111

Judge of Probate - District Stafford

City/Town
Mark J. Maniscalco
Democratic
Wendell Avery
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Somers
1,975
1,433
3,408
Stafford
2,272
2,142
4,414
Union
219
183
402
Totals
4,466
3,758
8,224

Judge of Probate - District Stamford

City/Town
Gerald M. Fox
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Stamford
18,811
8,070
363
27,244
Totals
18,811
8,070
363
27,244

Judge of Probate - District Stonington

City/Town
Paul E. Cravinho
Democratic
Paul E. Cravinho
Republican
Jared Swain
Petitioning Candidate
Total Votes Cast
Stonington
3,696
2,843
621
7,160
Totals
3,696
2,843
621
7,160

Judge of Probate - District Stratford

City/Town
F. Paul Kurmay
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Stratford
8,619
8,619
Totals
8,619
8,619

Judge of Probate - District Suffield-East Granby

City/Town
Edward G. McAnaney
Republican
Total Votes Cast
E. Granby
1,163
1,163
Suffield
2,813
2,813
Totals
3,976
3,976

Judge of Probate - District Thomaston

City/Town
Joseph J. Fairchild
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Thomaston
1,828
1,828
Totals
1,828
1,828

Judge of Probate - District Thompson

City/Town
Kathleen J. Murphy
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Thompson
2,116
2,116
Totals
2,116
2,116

Judge of Probate - District Tolland

City/Town
Cheryl H Brown
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Tolland
4,180
4,180
Willington
1,175
1,175
Totals
5,355
5,355

Judge of Probate - District Torrington

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Goshen
775
775
Torrington
6,735
6,735
Totals
7,510
7,510

Judge of Probate - District Trumbull

City/Town
John P. Chiota
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Easton
1,931
1,931
Monroe
5,289
5,289
Trumbull
8,049
8,049
Totals
15,269
15,269

Judge of Probate - District Wallingford

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Wallingford
10,214
10,214
Totals
10,214
10,214

Judge of Probate - District Washington

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Washington
990
990
Totals
990
990

Judge of Probate - District Waterbury

City/Town
Thomas P Brunnock
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Middlebury
1,672
1,672
Waterbury
12,394
12,394
Wolcott
4,548
4,548
Totals
18,614
18,614

Judge of Probate - District Westbrook

City/Town
Constance J. Vogell
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Westbrook
2,271
2,271
Totals
2,271
2,271

Judge of Probate - District Westport

City/Town
Kevin M O'Grady
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Weston
2,672
2,672
Westport
7,933
7,933
Totals
10,605
10,605

Judge of Probate - District Winchester

City/Town
Alan M. Barber
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Colebrook
471
471
Winchester
2,463
2,463
Totals
2,934
2,934

Judge of Probate - District Windham

City/Town
Dennis O'Brien
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Scotland
426
426
Windham
3,881
3,881
Totals
4,307
4,307

Judge of Probate - District Windsor

City/Town
Brian Griffin
Republican
Brian Griffin
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Windsor
6,714
2,750
9,464
Totals
6,714
2,750
9,464

Judge of Probate - District Woodbury

City/Town Total Votes Cast
Bethlehem
1,185
1,185
Watertown
4,443
4,443
Woodbury
2,398
2,398
Totals
8,026
8,026

Judge of Probate - District Woodstock

City/Town
Nancy M. Gale
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Woodstock
1,862
1,862
Totals
1,862
1,862