Party Primaries - August 10, 2010

Judge of Probate

Judge of Probate - District Cheshire-Southington - Republican

City/Town
Matt Jalowiec
Republican
Peter C Bowman
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Cheshire
1,066
570
1,636
Southington
870
894
1,764
Totals
1,936
1,464
3,400

Judge of Probate - District Darien-New Canaan - Republican

City/Town
Michael P Murray
Republican
John J. Ryan
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Darien
814
918
125
1,857
New Canaan
434
247
1,017
1,698
Totals
1,248
1,165
1,142
3,555

Judge of Probate - District Greater Manchester - Democratic

City/Town
Michael Darby
Democratic
Elaine N. Camposeo
Democratic
Paul L Rubin
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Andover
64
125
13
202
Bolton
92
285
22
399
Columbia
161
205
34
400
Manchester
1,598
1,192
689
3,479
Totals
1,915
1,807
758
4,480

Judge of Probate - District Housatonic - Republican

City/Town
Marty Landgrebe
Republican
William P DeFeo
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bridgewater
121
66
187
Brookfield
419
573
992
New Fairfield
82
606
688
New Milford
1,221
266
1,487
Sherman
89
221
310
Totals
1,932
1,732
3,664

Judge of Probate - District North Central - Democratic

City/Town
Mark J Maniscalco
Democratic
Susan L Warner
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Enfield
973
1,164
2,137
Somers
276
126
402
Stafford
556
249
805
Union
32
17
49
Totals
1,837
1,556
3,393

Judge of Probate - District Northeast - Democratic

City/Town
Leah Schad
Democratic
Kathleen J Murphy
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Ashford
244
102
346
Brooklyn
262
74
336
Eastford
81
20
101
Pomfret
266
38
304
Putnam
286
213
499
Thompson
141
399
540
Woodstock
346
101
447
Totals
1,626
947
2,573

Judge of Probate - District Northeast - Republican

City/Town
Stephen J Adams
Republican
Mary Ann Champney
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Ashford
111
42
153
Brooklyn
155
98
253
Eastford
96
55
151
Pomfret
161
83
244
Putnam
99
135
234
Thompson
115
180
295
Woodstock
260
271
531
Totals
997
864
1,861

Judge of Probate - District Northern Fairfield - Republican

City/Town
Joseph A. Egan, Jr
Republican
Daniel W O'Grady
Republican
Moira B Rodgers
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bethel
154
863
45
1,062
Newtown
238
660
559
1,457
Redding
271
304
61
636
Ridgefield
1,611
92
72
1,775
Totals
2,274
1,919
737
4,930

Judge of Probate - District Norwich - Democratic

City/Town of Norwich
Kathryn D Guinan
Democratic
George Kennedy
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
1,114
414
1,528

Judge of Probate - District Plainfield-Killingly - Democratic

City/Town
David A. Griffiths
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Canterbury
144
75
219
Killingly
443
155
598
Plainfield
252
387
639
Sterling
51
29
80
Totals
890
646
1,536

Judge of Probate - District Saybrook - Democratic

City/Town of Saybrook
Terrance D. Lomme
Democratic
Raymond J Rigat
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Totals
2,239
1,683
3,922

Judge of Probate - District Windham-Colchester - Democratic

City/Town
John J McGrath Jr
Democratic
Jodi Thomas
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
Chaplin
105
46
151
Colchester
157
771
928
Hampton
105
69
174
Lebanon
167
247
414
Scotland
69
34
103
Windham
1,022
335
1,357
Totals
1,625
1,502
3,127

Judge of Probate - District 4 - Democratic

City/Town
Brian Griffin
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
E. Windsor
241
311
552
S. Windsor
408
1,305
1,713
Windsor
2,016
735
2,751
Totals
2,665
2,351
5,016

Judge of Probate - District 14 - Democratic

City/Town
Stephen E Kinsella
Democratic
Kenneth Barber
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
E. Haddam
271
290
561
E. Hampton
313
498
811
Marlborough
219
194
413
Portland
517
176
693
Totals
1,320
1,158
2,478

Judge of Probate - District 22 - Republican

City/Town
Thomas M Sutnik
Republican
Total Votes Cast
Bethlehem
231
61
292
Oxford
387
247
634
Roxbury
54
114
168
Southbury
464
1,104
1,568
Washington
85
127
212
Watertown
949
164
1,113
Woodbury
618
251
869
Totals
2,788
2,068
4,856