Municipal Election - May 6, 2019

Board of Assessment Appeals

Board of Assessment Appeals - City/Town of Andover

Polling Place
Georgette M. Conrad
Republican
Penny Auer
Republican
Linda L. Armstrong
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Andover Town Hall
403
389
385
1,177
Totals
403
389
385
1,177

Board of Assessment Appeals - City/Town of Bethany

Polling Place
Janet Brunwin
Democratic
Brett Pallotto
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
942
934
1,876
Totals
942
934
1,876

Board of Assessment Appeals - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Charles M Sweetland
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
84
84
Totals
84
84

Board of Assessment Appeals - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
David M. Heck
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
67
67
Totals
67
67

Board of Assessment Appeals - City/Town of Woodbridge

Polling Place
Jeffrey Ginzberg
Democratic
Chuck Pyne
Republican
Total Votes Cast
3-Center School 1
1,424
1,090
2,514
Totals
1,424
1,090
2,514

Board of Education

Board of Education - City/Town of Andover

Polling Place
Amy L. Knox
Republican
Daniel James Foran
Democratic
Steven D. Fuss
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Andover Town Hall
314
264
257
214
1,049
Totals
314
264
257
214
1,049

Board of Education - City/Town of Andover

Polling Place
David G. Gostanian
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Andover Town Hall
347
305
258
910
Totals
347
305
258
910

Board of Education - City/Town of Bethany

Polling Place
John Paul Garcia
Republican
Edward J. Maher
Democratic
Shawn Uscilla
Republican
Angelo L Amato, III
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
985
936
911
895
3,727
Totals
985
936
911
895
3,727

Board of Education - City/Town of Bethany

Polling Place
Doreen S Fox
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
1,204
1,204
Totals
1,204
1,204

Board of Education - City/Town of Bethany

Polling Place
Jennifer Turner
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
1,180
1,180
Totals
1,180
1,180

Board of Education - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Jonathan Petersen
Republican
Amy D Blank
Republican
Jessica S Garden
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
85
77
52
214
Totals
85
77
52
214

Board of Education - City/Town of Woodbridge

Polling Place
Lynn A Piascyk
Republican
Joyce Shavers
Democratic
Todd Jokl
Democratic
Jeff Hughes
Republican
Total Votes Cast
3-Center School 1
1,340
1,315
1,293
1,057
5,005
Totals
1,340
1,315
1,293
1,057
5,005

Board of Education - City/Town of Woodbridge

Polling Place
Jeffrey Townsend
Democratic
Daniel Cowan
Republican
Total Votes Cast
3-Center School 1
1,429
1,057
2,486
Totals
1,429
1,057
2,486

Board of Education - City/Town of Woodbridge

Polling Place
Sheila McCreven
Democratic
Patrick S Reed
Democratic
Matt Schwartz
Republican
Jonathan Arpaia
Republican
Total Votes Cast
3-Center School 1
1,394
1,344
1,140
1,115
4,993
Totals
1,394
1,344
1,140
1,115
4,993

Board of Finance

Board of Finance - City/Town of Andover

Polling Place
Linda Fish
Republican
Curtis Dowling
Republican
Diane P. Choquette
Republican
Louise H. Goodwin
Democratic
Marc Jason Brinker
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Andover Town Hall
339
311
277
274
274
238
1,713
Totals
339
311
277
274
274
238
1,713

Board of Finance - City/Town of Bethany - Full Term

Polling Place
Lars Demander
Republican
Sharon Huxley
Republican
James A Bruni
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
1,084
984
872
812
3,752
Totals
1,084
984
872
812
3,752

Board of Finance - City/Town of Bethany - Full Term

Polling Place
Sally Huyser
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
1,170
1,170
Totals
1,170
1,170

Board of Finance - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Scott J Crevier
Republican
Joseph S. Cross
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
77
62
139
Totals
77
62
139

Board of Finance - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Erick W Ponkala
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
83
83
Totals
83
83

Board of Finance - City/Town of Union

Polling Place Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
79
79
Totals
79
79

Board of Finance - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Nathan B Swift
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
80
80
Totals
80
80

Board of Finance - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Stephen L. Browne
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
56
56
Totals
56
56

City/Town Clerk

City/Town Clerk - City/Town of Andover

Polling Place
Carol H. Lee
Democratic
Carol H. Lee
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Andover Town Hall
287
224
511
Totals
287
224
511

City/Town Clerk - City/Town of Bethany

Polling Place
Nancy A McCarthy
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
1,353
1,353
Totals
1,353
1,353

City/Town Clerk - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Heidi O. Bradrick
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
85
85
Totals
85
85

City/Town Tax Collector

City/Town Tax Collector - City/Town of Bethany

Polling Place
Frances K Doba
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
1,182
1,182
Totals
1,182
1,182

City/Town Tax Collector - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Maureen M Eaton
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
86
86
Totals
86
86

City/Town Treasurer

City/Town Treasurer - City/Town of Bethany

Polling Place
Russell Scovin
Republican
Lawrence B Eisner
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
988
897
1,885
Totals
988
897
1,885

City/Town Treasurer - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Amanda D Gaug
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
82
82
Totals
82
82

Constables

Constables - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Albert L Goodhall
Republican
Bonnie L Dabrowski
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
70
65
35
170
Totals
70
65
35
170

Fire Commissioner

Fire Commissioner - City/Town of Andover

Polling Place
Curtis Dowling
Republican
Curtis Dowling
Democratic
Mark S. Williams
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Andover Town Hall
216
206
369
350
1,141
Totals
216
206
369
350
1,141

First Selectman

First Selectman - City/Town of Andover

Polling Place
Jeffrey J. Maguire
Democratic
Adrian Mandeville
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Andover Town Hall
256
243
499
Totals
256
243
499

First Selectman - City/Town of Bethany

Polling Place
Paula Cofrancesco
Republican
Derrylyn Gorski
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
978
933
1,911
Totals
978
933
1,911

First Selectman - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
David Eaton
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
86
86
Totals
86
86

First Selectman - City/Town of Woodbridge

Polling Place
Beth Heller
Democratic
Ed Weinberg
Republican
Total Votes Cast
3-Center School 1
1,571
1,017
2,588
Totals
1,571
1,017
2,588

Library Trustees

Library Trustees - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Ellen M Silbermann
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
83
83
Totals
83
83

Library Trustees - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Karen D Calabrese
Petitioning Candidate
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
63
63
Totals
63
63

Library Trustees - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Edward Capomacchio
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
59
59
Totals
59
59

Planning and Zoning Commission

Planning and Zoning Commission - City/Town of Andover

Polling Place
Eric Anderson
Democratic
Scott R. Person
Democratic
W. Jed Larson
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Andover Town Hall
382
367
362
1,111
Totals
382
367
362
1,111

Planning and Zoning Commission - City/Town of Andover

Polling Place
George Knox
Republican
Anne Peterson Creme
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Andover Town Hall
412
333
745
Totals
412
333
745

Planning and Zoning Commission - City/Town of Bethany

Polling Place
Robert G White Jr
Republican
Michael Calhoun
Democratic
Julia Strong
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
1,157
967
876
746
3,746
Totals
1,157
967
876
746
3,746

Planning and Zoning Commission - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Joseph W Popovitch
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
78
78
Totals
78
78

Planning and Zoning Commission - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Michael S Kneeland
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
76
76
Totals
76
76

Planning and Zoning Commission Alternate

Planning and Zoning Commission Alternate - City/Town of Bethany - Full 4 Years Term

Polling Place
Andrew Zielinski
Republican
Eric McDonald
Republican
Bradford M. Buchta
Democratic
Esperanza Criscuolo
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
1,051
999
844
838
3,732
Totals
1,051
999
844
838
3,732

Planning and Zoning Commission Alternate - City/Town of Bethany - Full 4 Years Term

Polling Place
Judy Silva
Republican
Steven Thornquist
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
950
918
1,868
Totals
950
918
1,868

Selectman

Selectman - City/Town of Andover

Polling Place
Eric Anderson
Democratic
Jeffrey A. Murray
Republican
Scott R. Person
Democratic
Brian Clate
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Andover Town Hall
318
267
261
214
1,060
Totals
318
267
261
214
1,060

Selectman - City/Town of Bethany

Polling Place
Donald R Shea, Jr.
Republican
Clark Hurlburt
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
982
922
1,904
Totals
982
922
1,904

Selectman - City/Town of Union

Polling Place
Mary M. Huda
Republican
David M. Heck
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
56
42
98
Totals
56
42
98

Selectman - City/Town of Woodbridge

Polling Place
Mica Cardozo
Democratic
Sandra T. Stein
Democratic
Joe Crisco
Democratic
Joe Dey
Republican
Dwight C Rowland
Republican
David A. Lober
Republican
Total Votes Cast
3-Center School 1
1,471
1,432
1,421
1,111
1,081
1,074
7,590
Totals
1,471
1,432
1,421
1,111
1,081
1,074
7,590

Zoning Board of Appeals

Zoning Board of Appeals - City/Town of Andover

Polling Place
William Desrosiers
Republican
Kathleen D. Skorka
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Andover Town Hall
336
320
311
291
1,258
Totals
336
320
311
291
1,258

Zoning Board of Appeals - City/Town of Andover

Polling Place
Gerard J. Creme
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Andover Town Hall
363
363
Totals
363
363

Zoning Board of Appeals - City/Town of Bethany - Full Term

Polling Place
Robert Huxley
Republican
Mark Stricker
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
1,026
844
1,870
Totals
1,026
844
1,870

Zoning Board of Appeals - City/Town of Bethany - Full Term

Polling Place
Calen Lang
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
988
860
1,848
Totals
988
860
1,848

Zoning Board of Appeals - City/Town of Bethany - Full Term

Polling Place
Scott M Kealey
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
1,177
1,177
Totals
1,177
1,177

Zoning Board of Appeals - City/Town of Union - Five Year Term Begins 2019

Polling Place
Nathan B Swift
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
79
79
Totals
79
79

Zoning Board of Appeals - City/Town of Union - Five Year Term Begins 2019

Polling Place
Joseph L Kratochvil
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
80
80
Totals
80
80

Zoning Board of Appeals - City/Town of Union - Five Year Term Begins 2019

Polling Place
Eric P Emhoff
Republican
Total Votes Cast
1-Union Town Hall
77
77
Totals
77
77

Zoning Board of Appeals - City/Town of Woodbridge

Polling Place
Shawn M Flynn
Democratic
Cynthia Gibbons
Republican
Robert Wiznia
Republican
Total Votes Cast
3-Center School 1
1,469
1,331
1,315
4,115
Totals
1,469
1,331
1,315
4,115

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate - City/Town of Bethany - Full 4 Years Term

Polling Place
Melissa Lambrecht
Republican
Kevin Dingle
Republican
April E Stirling
Democratic
Joan Gervasio
Democratic
Total Votes Cast
1-Town Hall
980
965
895
860
3,700
Totals
980
965
895
860
3,700

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate - City/Town of Woodbridge - Alternate

Polling Place
Joi Prud'homme
Democratic
Frank Ciarleglio
Republican
Vincent Carrano
Republican
Total Votes Cast
3-Center School 1
1,433
1,402
1,211
4,046
Totals
1,433
1,402
1,211
4,046